Stats by Dog

Dog Name Owner Breed Age
CougarChris KakuuchiLabrador Retriever - Yellow8
YearTop Jump Avg All Jumps Avg Top 5 Jumps Total Distance Jumped
Overall11.007.1110.071078.07
201210.088.089.11191.08
201311.008.0710.00207.00
201410.037.009.08267.10
201510.088.1010.03302.07
20168.076.017.11109.06
Division Num Scores Title EarnedDate Earned
Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"53Yes10/14/2012
Little League - 10' - 13'11"13Yes07/27/2013
Date Dive Handler Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Placement Division
Unleashed by Petco - Monrovia, CA
9/22/122Chris Kakuuchi8.068.048.062ndPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
9/22/124Chris Kakuuchi10.089.0310.085thLittle League - 10' - 13'11"
9/23/129Ryan Miller10.018.0910.018thLittle League - 10' - 13'11"
9/23/12FinalChris Kakuuchi10.0010.0510.054thLittle League - 10' - 13'11" Final
9/23/12FinalRyan Miller8.065.068.063rdJunior Handler Final
Dogtoberfest - Hawthorne, CA
10/13/121Brooke Nagel9.049.009.041stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
10/13/123Brooke Nagel7.079.039.031stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
10/14/126Brooke Nagel9.059.009.051stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
10/14/127Ryan Miller6.087.027.022ndPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
10/14/12FinalBrooke Nagel8.089.009.002ndPee Wee - 0'-9'11" Final
10/14/12FinalRyan Miller8.028.058.054thJunior Handler Final
Dog Days of Summer - La Habra Heights, CA
7/26/132Jackson Taylor6.097.047.044thPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
7/26/134Ryan Miller10.006.0210.006thLittle League - 10' - 13'11"
7/27/137Brooke Nagel10.059.0510.054thLittle League - 10' - 13'11"
2013 Davis County Fair - Farmington, UT
8/14/132Chris Kakuuchi9.018.079.011stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
8/14/133Chris Kakuuchi9.099.089.091stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
8/15/137Chris Kakuuchi10.0011.0011.001stLittle League - 10' - 13'11"
8/16/1310Chris Kakuuchi9.108.059.101stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
8/16/1312Chris Kakuuchi6.119.009.001stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
8/17/1313Chris Kakuuchi9.006.069.001stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
8/17/13FinalChris Kakuuchi8.098.088.093rdLittle League - 10' - 13'11" Final
2013 Hawthorne Family and Pet Expo
10/12/133Brooke Nagel9.029.049.041stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
10/12/135Jackson Taylor7.115.047.111stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
K9 Fest Summer Tour Stop - Fountain Valley, CA
6/28/142Brooke Nagel8.089.039.031stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
6/28/143Brooke Nagel9.09NJ9.091stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
6/29/147Brooke Nagel9.0410.0210.024thLittle League - 10' - 13'11"
6/29/14FinalBrooke Nagel9.119.049.114thLittle League - 10' - 13'11" Final
2014 Dog Days of Summer - La Habra Heights, CA
7/25/141Brooke Nagel10.036.0710.034thLittle League - 10' - 13'11"
7/25/143Chris Kakuuchi8.028.028.022ndPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
7/26/146Jackson Taylor8.07NJ8.073rdPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
7/26/147Lauren Dube7.088.018.012ndPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
7/26/148Julie Hatch8.058.108.101stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
7/26/14FinalBrooke Nagel5.075.115.114thLittle League - 10' - 13'11" Final
7/26/14FinalJackson TaylorNJNJNJ4thJunior Handler Final
K9 Fest Fall Tour Stop - Long Beach, CA
9/13/142Chris Kakuuchi8.078.308.302ndPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
9/14/145Chris Kakuuchi6.088.078.073rdPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
9/14/14FinalChris Kakuuchi6.116.076.113rdPee Wee - 0'-9'11" Final
2014 Hawthorne Family and Pet Expo
9/27/141Chris Kakuuchi7.078.118.112ndPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
9/27/144Chris Kakuuchi6.056.006.054thPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
9/28/148Chris Kakuuchi3.02NJ3.028thPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
9/28/14FinalChris Kakuuchi6.088.048.041stPee Wee - 0'-9'11" Final
Bark in the Park - Lancaster, CA
10/4/143Chris Kakuuchi7.06NJ7.061stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
10/5/14FinalChris Kakuuchi6.026.076.074thPee Wee - 0'-9'11" Final
Upland Spring Pet Adoption Fair
5/30/151Randi Musser10.019.0110.013rdLittle League - 10' - 13'11"
5/30/152Randi Musser9.085.059.083rdPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
5/30/154Chris Kakuuchi6.118.008.003rdPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
5/31/156Chris Kakuuchi8.119.109.102ndPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
5/31/15FinalChris Kakuuchi9.0810.0410.041stPee Wee - 0'-9'11" Final
2015 Cardiff Dog Days of Summer Canine Festival
8/8/151Chris Kakuuchi10.019.1010.013rdLittle League - 10' - 13'11"
8/8/152Chris Kakuuchi9.0710.0810.081stLittle League - 10' - 13'11"
8/8/153Chris Kakuuchi9.0110.0310.035thLittle League - 10' - 13'11"
2015 Hawthorne Family and Pet Extravaganza
9/26/151Brian Jorgensen9.079.049.071stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
9/26/154Brian Jorgensen8.116.118.113rdPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
9/27/15FinalBrian Jorgensen9.059.039.053rdPee Wee - 0'-9'11" Final
2015 Lancaster Bark at the Park
10/3/153Chris Kakuuchi8.017.088.011stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
10/4/155Chris Kakuuchi8.038.008.032ndPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
63rd Annual California RV Show
10/11/1512Chris Kakuuchi8.068.088.083rdPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
10/11/15FinalChris Kakuuchi8.108.038.102ndPee Wee - 0'-9'11" Final
1st Annual American Diving Dogs Championships at the California RV Show
10/17/152Chris Kakuuchi9.019.009.016thLittle League - 10' - 13'11"
10/17/1518Chris Kakuuchi8.078.108.106thLittle League - 10' - 13'11"
The Annual Spring Pet Adoption Faire @ the Upland Animal Shelter
5/15/166Chris Kakuuchi8.058.078.074thPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
Paws with Friends K-9 Expo
6/18/163Chris Kakuuchi6.116.026.115thPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
6/18/164Chris Kakuuchi8.007.038.003rdPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
6/19/16FinalChris Kakuuchi8.04NJ8.042ndPee Wee - 0'-9'11" Final
2016 Fifth Annual Hawthorne Family and Pet Extravaganza
9/24/161Chris Kakuuchi6.046.076.074thPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
9/24/164Chris Kakuuchi5.106.016.015thPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
9/25/165Chris Kakuuchi7.07NJ7.071stPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
2016 Bark at the Park at the Lancaster City Park
10/1/161Chris Kakuuchi6.107.017.012ndPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
10/1/164Chris Kakuuchi7.002.067.004thPee Wee - 0'-9'11"
Handler Top Jump Avg All Jumps Avg Top 5 Jumps Total Distance Jumped
Julie Hatch8.108.10--17.03
Jackson Taylor8.077.11--35.11
Brian Jorgensen9.079.03--53.05
Brooke Nagel10.059.049.11204.04
Ryan Miller10.018.108.1079.05
Chris Kakuuchi11.008.0510.07638.03
Lauren Dube8.018.01--15.09
Randi Musser10.019.10--34.03