Event Results

Dog Days at Thanksgiving Point - Lehi, UT - 06/16/2011 - 06/18/2011

Dive #1
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
RowdyFilomena Johnson4.044.064.06Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
DoryCathy Hatch10.1113.1013.10Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
OtisBecky Osuchowski11.0412.0512.05Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
Herky Craig Foster16.1016.0116.10Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
CubbyDillon Bosworth15.1015.0715.10Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
TageMonica Castor15.0510.0615.05Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
JasperJackson Taylor17.1018.0318.03Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
 
Dive #2
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
LitchiElana Smit8.027.118.02Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
RadarTheresa Foster4.026.026.02Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
RowdyFilomena Johnson3.074.074.07Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
DoryCathy Hatch13.0511.1113.05Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
SophieChristian Adkinson14.0415.0215.02Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
KaiPaul Wadsworth18.0218.1118.11Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
ChirpyDillon Bosworth16.0518.0118.01Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
JasperJackson Taylor18.0020.0320.03Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
 
Dive #3
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
KaiPaul Wadsworth19.1015.0619.10Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
 
Dive #4
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
PepperKeri Walker8.078.118.11Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
RadarTheresa Foster4.058.088.08Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
TessCathy HatchNJ7.097.09Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
GingerJames Linton9.0512.1012.10Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
JasperJulie Hatch16.0214.0216.02Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
CubbyDillon Bosworth15.1114.0615.11Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
DoryCathy Hatch14.0213.0714.02Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
ChirpyDillon Bosworth17.1017.1117.11Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
 
Dive #5
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
DaniAllison Jeffery9.069.039.06Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
SpliftAllison Jeffery6.09NJ6.09Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
ButtersJustin Cruz5.076.026.02Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
Tuffy RawhideCyndi Conwell5.045.025.04Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"4
DoryCathy Hatch12.1111.1112.11Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
StrokerDillon Bosworth8.1112.0812.08Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
OtisBecky Osuchowski9.1011.0411.04Little League - 10' - 13'11"3
TageMonica Castor15.0815.0115.08Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
SophieChristian Adkinson15.0414.0715.04Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
SalixKen Drake18.0419.0119.01Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
AspenMonica Castor18.1117.0518.11Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
Herky Craig Foster17.0616.0917.06Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
CopeQuinton Jensen16.0817.0017.00Rookie - 17' - 19'11"4
BaileyJosh Kramer19.0620.0120.01Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
JasperJackson Taylor20.0019.0620.00Triple A - 20' - 21'11"2
 
Dive #6
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
RhusMonica Castor7.098.108.10Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
TitanLogan Leatherow5.005.065.06Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
CaptainJosh Kramer1.112.102.10Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
JoJoSharon Opfermann13.0713.0413.07Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
RaineyEmmi Jensen13.0412.0013.04Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
Chase MeLaurie Thomson Naylor11.0111.1011.10Little League - 10' - 13'11"3
CubbyDillon Bosworth16.0116.0916.09Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
SophieChristian Adkinson14.1116.0416.04Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
StrokerDillon Bosworth14.0514.0714.07Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
BaileyJosh Kramer18.0219.0019.00Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
BentleyBailey Singer18.0917.0518.09Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
Herky Craig Foster18.0118.0618.06Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
CopeRaylee Jensen17.1112.0217.11Rookie - 17' - 19'11"4
TageMonica Castor15.0117.0217.02Rookie - 17' - 19'11"5
JasperJackson Taylor19.0321.0221.02Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
 
Dive #7
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
LailaRuyman Hernandes7.036.117.03Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
SmallsMadelynn Klupenger5.015.115.11Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
Tuffy RawhideBrandy Kramer5.045.055.05Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
KeemaAshley Combs0.080.100.10Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"4
JoJoSharon Opfermann12.1013.0113.01Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
SugarJacob Christensen10.0712.1012.10Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
ChirpyDillon Bosworth16.0616.1016.10Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
StrokerJackson Taylor14.0316.0616.06Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
BentleyBailey Singer16.0115.0716.01Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
OtisJoe Crilly13.0414.0214.02Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"4
SalixChristy Drake19.0219.0419.04Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
JennyCharlotte Sullivan19.0214.0419.02Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
BaileyRachael Sullivan14.0418.0118.01Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
Herky Theresa Foster17.0215.0417.02Rookie - 17' - 19'11"4
JasperJackson Taylor20.0920.0420.09Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
 
Dive #8
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
RhusMonica Castor7.078.118.11Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
Tuffy RawhideCyndi Conwell6.086.086.08Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
CaptainJosh Kramer1.061.031.06Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
DoryCathy Hatch13.1011.0813.10Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
RustyKyle Curtis13.089.1013.08Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
JoJoSharon Opfermann11.0813.0113.01Little League - 10' - 13'11"3
OtisJoe Crilly11.1012.0112.01Little League - 10' - 13'11"4
PercyKieth Marvin10.0511.0111.01Little League - 10' - 13'11"5
SadieMalia Adams10.0610.0710.07Little League - 10' - 13'11"6
BentleyBailey Singer15.1114.1115.11Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
StrokerDillon Bosworth13.0715.1015.10Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
CubbyKennedy Bosworth15.0714.0415.07Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
TageMonica Castor14.0712.0314.07Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"4
GingerJames Linton14.0613.0314.06Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"5
JennyJoe Crilly20.0020.1020.10Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
Herky Craig Foster19.0620.0620.06Triple A - 20' - 21'11"2
BaileyJosh Kramer21.0222.0522.05Big League - 22' +1
 
Dive #9
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
TannerEd Parkinson9.103.019.10Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
RadarTheresa Foster8.11NJ8.11Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
RhusMonica Castor2.008.058.05Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
Tuffy RawhideCyndi Conwell8.026.048.02Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"4
TriumphStephanie Mogeuhan5.047.007.00Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"5
JackRaylee Jensen0.082.002.00Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"6
DoryCathy Hatch13.1113.0013.11Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
StrokerDillon Bosworth12.1013.0213.02Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
RustyKyle Curtis12.1111.1012.11Little League - 10' - 13'11"3
RiverJill Parkinson12.039.0612.03Little League - 10' - 13'11"4
MauiPaul Stout10.0411.0511.05Little League - 10' - 13'11"5
Chase MeLaurie Thomson Naylor10.0710.0410.07Little League - 10' - 13'11"6
RaineyEmmi Jensen10.059.0710.05Little League - 10' - 13'11"7
CubbyGordon Bosworth15.0315.0815.08Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
BentleyBailey Singer13.0615.0215.02Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
BaileyJosh Kramer14.0115.0115.01Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
TageMonica Castor12.1114.0614.06Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"4
Herky Craig Foster19.1118.0219.11Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
CopeQuinton Jensen17.0013.0417.00Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
JasperJackson Taylor19.0821.0221.02Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
 
Dive #10
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
AngelJackson TaylorNJNJNJ 0
OtisRachael Sullivan8.099.019.01Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
RhusMonica Castor9.008.099.00Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
DakotaDan DAmico9.008.009.00Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
MidnightBrianna Foster7.047.087.08Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"4
Tuffy RawhideCyndi Conwell7.017.017.01Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"5
CiscoJohn Claudius5.106.096.09Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"6
Rush Laurie Thomson Naylor5.116.066.06Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"7
DaisyMark DavisNJPassNJPee Wee - 0'-9'11"8
CaptainJosh KramerNJNJNJPee Wee - 0'-9'11"9
TageMonica Castor12.0812.1112.11Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
DoryCathy Hatch12.118.0412.11Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
JoJoSharon Opfermann11.0912.0312.03Little League - 10' - 13'11"3
BellaWesley Ercanbrack9.0311.0711.07Little League - 10' - 13'11"4
TrippRobert Perkins7.1010.0510.05Little League - 10' - 13'11"5
JasperJackson Taylor18.0519.0419.04Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
AspenMonica Castor19.0219.0319.03Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
JennyCharlotte Sullivan12.1118.0418.04Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
BaileyJosh Kramer20.0721.0821.08Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
SalixChristy Drake16.0423.0123.01Big League - 22' +1


Lapdog Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
PercyKieth Marvin11.0812.0212.021
Chase MeLaurie Thomson Naylor11.0310.0211.032
SmallsMadelynn Klupenger7.117.117.113
Tuffy RawhideCyndi Conwell6.077.027.024
RadarTheresa Foster7.02NJ7.025
Rush Laurie Thomson Naylor6.095.116.096
 
Junior Handler Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
JasperJackson Taylor18.0819.0919.091
GingerJames Linton15.0516.0516.052
JennyCharlotte Sullivan15.1014.0615.103
SadieMalia Adams7.0511.0611.064
StrokerKennedy Bosworth11.0111.0011.015
OtisRachael Sullivan9.0410.1110.116
RaineyEmmi Jensen9.0110.1010.107
CopeRaylee Jensen10.069.0310.068
AngelJackson Taylor8.029.039.039
JackRaylee Jensen1.022.002.0010
 
Pee Wee - 0'-9'11" Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
DakotaDan DAmico7.017.097.091
TannerEd Parkinson6.057.037.032
RhusMonica Castor5.114.035.113
 
Little League - 10' - 13'11" Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
RustyKyle Curtis11.1015.0115.011
MuddyTodd Mower12.0813.0213.022
RiverJill Parkinson8.089.089.083
 
Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11" Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
JasperJulie Hatch18.0215.1018.021
StrokerDillon Bosworth13.0614.0414.042
OtisJoe Crilly11.0211.0511.053
 
Rookie - 17' - 19'11" Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
KaiPaul Wadsworth20.0519.0920.051
BentleyBailey Singer19.0914.0619.092
CopeQuinton Jensen17.0616.1017.063
TageMonica Castor16.0417.0117.014
ChirpyDillon Bosworth16.0117.0117.015
 
Triple A - 20' - 21'11" Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
Herky Craig Foster20.0419.0920.041
JennyJoe Crilly19.0017.0519.002
 
Big League - 22' + Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
BaileyJosh Kramer21.0820.0821.081
SalixChristy Drake16.0120.0020.002