Event Results

1st Annual American Diving Dogs Championships at the California RV Show - 10/17/2015 - 10/18/2015

Dive #1 Semi Final A
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
LillyEddy Aldridge9.058.119.05Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
CaliJennifer Cooper7.028.088.08Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
BambooPam Lucado8.086.108.08Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
FlorTracy Hughes2.011.112.01Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"4
 
Dive #2 Semi Final A
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
NanookBeverly Familar12.0111.0012.01Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
Encore Cristina Maxwell8.0210.0910.09Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
Dunkin'Cristina Maxwell10.059.0210.05Little League - 10' - 13'11"3
ARROWEddy Aldridge10.049.0510.04Little League - 10' - 13'11"4
NestleSteve Ecks7.059.079.07Little League - 10' - 13'11"5
CougarChris Kakuuchi9.019.009.01Little League - 10' - 13'11"6
 
Dive #3 Semi Final A
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
KalaniAndra Lew17.0611.0717.06Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
Jake D. PeabooBeverly Familar15.0714.0615.07Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
Dylan AKA Cannon BallRyan Miller14.0914.1014.10Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
KoaKyle Myler14.0314.0114.03Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"4
 
Dive #4 Semi Final A
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
CharlieErick Lindley19.0118.0419.01Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
AlexisSusanna Gan18.1019.0019.00Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
CamdenTracy Hughes18.0018.0818.08Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
AmpSteve Shepard17.1016.1017.10Rookie - 17' - 19'11"4
BrodyPam Lucado17.0017.0517.05Rookie - 17' - 19'11"5
ChaseTracy Hughes13.1116.0416.04Rookie - 17' - 19'11"6
Adelaide (Deedle)Amy Diehl16.0015.0116.00Rookie - 17' - 19'11"7
DallasTracy Ecks13.0615.0015.00Rookie - 17' - 19'11"8
 
Dive #5 Semi Final A
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
MokiJan Jorgensen20.1019.0820.10Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
AndyKathy Burkhart 20.0620.0720.07Triple A - 20' - 21'11"2
PISMORiley Weinstein20.0420.0220.04Triple A - 20' - 21'11"3
JasperJulie Hatch20.0014.0720.00Triple A - 20' - 21'11"4
 
Dive #9 Semi Final B
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
Mayhem Cristina Maxwell9.057.059.05Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
LynnMaureen Davis7.088.038.03Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
TillyCristina Maxwell7.008.028.02Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
NuggetTracy Hughes4.104.064.10Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"4
 
Dive #10 Semi Final B
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
TroublinaAmy Diehl17.1017.0417.10Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
PaddyMaureen Davis14.0815.0115.01Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
Voila Cristina Maxwell12.1013.0313.03Little League - 10' - 13'11"3
SammieErick Lindley10.0913.0113.01Little League - 10' - 13'11"4
KonaCandis Amasalian9.0011.0611.06Little League - 10' - 13'11"5
RoscoeAmy Diehl8.009.309.30Little League - 10' - 13'11"6
 
Dive #11 Semi Final B
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
PhoebeErika Heine17.0113.0217.01Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
LaniPam Lucado14.1114.0514.11Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
TaterGabi Knudson14.0513.1114.05Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
Raven D. RockstarJames Wall13.1113.0713.11Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"4
 
Dive #12 Semi Final B
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
ChesterTracy Hughes16.1017.1017.10Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
DustyChris Kakuuchi17.1016.0817.10Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
LondonCandis Amasalian16.0017.1017.10Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
TributeCandis Amasalian16.0716.0616.07Rookie - 17' - 19'11"4
Dylan AKA Cannon BallBrooke Nagel14.1116.0616.06Rookie - 17' - 19'11"5
KeeloKyle Myler11.0513.0913.09Rookie - 17' - 19'11"6
FuseLoren Shepard15.0615.0815.08Rookie - 17' - 19'11"6
 
Dive #14 Semi Final B
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
LegendCandis Amasalian23.1121.0823.11Big League - 22' +1
RiverVit Kruml22.0722.0822.08Big League - 22' +2
BrooklynPam Sheets20.0722.0722.07Big League - 22' +3
Ollie Cathy Segura20.0922.0022.00Big League - 22' +4
EllyJan Jorgensen18.1020.1020.10Big League - 22' +5
 
Dive #17 Semi Final Last Chance
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
BambooPam Lucado9.039.019.03Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
TillyCristina Maxwell8.046.118.04Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
 
Dive #18 Semi Final Last Chance
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
RoscoeAmy Diehl12.0112.1112.11Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
SammieErick Lindley12.0611.0012.06Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
Voila Cristina Maxwell12.0610.0412.06Little League - 10' - 13'11"3
KonaCandis Amasalian12.0210.0212.02Little League - 10' - 13'11"4
Dunkin'Cristina Maxwell9.1010.0510.05Little League - 10' - 13'11"5
CougarChris Kakuuchi8.078.108.10Little League - 10' - 13'11"6
ARROWEddy Aldridge8.097.098.09Little League - 10' - 13'11"7
NestleSteve Ecks8.066.058.06Little League - 10' - 13'11"8
 
Dive #19 Semi Final Last Chance
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
TaterGabi Knudson12.0617.0117.01Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
Dylan AKA Cannon BallRyan Miller13.0315.0415.04Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
KoaKyle Myler13.0014.0314.03Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
Raven D. RockstarJames Wall11.0413.0813.08Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"4
 
Dive #20 Semi Final Last Chance
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
Adelaide (Deedle)Amy Diehl16.0518.0418.04Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
FuseLoren Shepard17.0717.0017.07Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
KeeloKyle Myler14.0517.0117.01Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
BrodyPam Lucado16.0016.1116.11Rookie - 17' - 19'11"4
DallasTracy Ecks16.0515.0616.05Rookie - 17' - 19'11"5


Pee Wee - 0'-9'11" Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
LynnMaureen Davis10.1010.0510.101
CaliJennifer Cooper9.026.059.022
BambooPam Lucado8.097.068.093
TillyCristina Maxwell7.097.027.094
Mayhem Cristina Maxwell7.076.107.075
 
Little League - 10' - 13'11" Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
RoscoeAmy Diehl12.1110.1012.111
LillyEddy Aldridge9.0410.1010.102
Encore Cristina Maxwell10.0910.0010.093
NanookBeverly Familar10.059.0510.054
 
Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11" Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
TroublinaAmy Diehl18.0718.0118.071
PaddyMaureen Davis15.1116.1016.102
LaniPam Lucado14.0316.0716.073
KalaniAndra Lew15.0415.1115.114
Jake D. PeabooBeverly Familar13.0815.0215.025
PhoebeErika Heine13.0414.1114.116
SammieErick Lindley13.0414.1114.117
Dylan AKA Cannon BallRyan Miller10.0514.0314.038
TaterGabi Knudson12.1013.0413.049
 
Rookie - 17' - 19'11" Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
Adelaide (Deedle)Amy Diehl21.0414.0821.041
CharlieErick Lindley19.1019.0419.102
LondonCandis Amasalian17.0919.0319.033
AlexisSusanna Gan17.0418.0218.024
AmpSteve Shepard18.0118.0118.015
TributeCandis Amasalian17.0617.0517.066
DustyChris Kakuuchi17.0317.0017.037
FuseLoren Shepard17.0017.0017.008
 
Triple A - 20' - 21'11" Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
MokiJan Jorgensen21.0719.0421.071
AndyKathy Burkhart 20.1019.1020.102
PISMORiley Weinstein19.1119.1019.113
JasperJulie Hatch17.0317.1117.114
SashaSummer Cremo15.0417.0517.055
 
Big League - 22' + Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
LegendCandis Amasalian23.0123.0123.011
Ollie Cathy Segura20.0321.1121.112
BrooklynPam Sheets21.0321.1021.103
RiverVit Kruml21.0521.0221.054
EllyJan Jorgensen19.0219.1019.105
 
Lapdog Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
Tantrum!Steve Shepard15.1113.0915.111
JakeHannah OMalley3.095.015.012
 
Junior Handler Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
HarleyHannah OMalley9.059.049.051
DragonKyle Myler5.055.115.112