Event Results

2012 Davis County Fair - 08/15/2012 - 08/18/2012

Dive #1
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
BuckJanice VanOrden11.0913.0013.00Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
PepperKeri Walker10.1012.0112.01Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
GunnieGina Cox8.0611.0911.09Little League - 10' - 13'11"3
NykeeEastyn Carlson12.0715.0715.07Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
HaydenTheresa Foster12.0014.1014.10Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
Jack TarKelly Scudder14.0814.0414.08Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
ChaseJackson Taylor18.0419.0619.06Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
Herky Craig Foster16.0018.0318.03Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
IndianaKirsten Bayne17.0316.1017.03Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
KonaTracy Hughes21.0021.1021.10Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
ChesterTracy Hughes20.0621.0421.04Triple A - 20' - 21'11"2
Kona Cassandra Swift22.0422.0122.04Big League - 22' +1
JasperJackson Taylor21.0022.0322.03Big League - 22' +2
 
Dive #2
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
Mattie SinclairRegan Sinclair8.098.048.09Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
RhusMonica Castor6.015.106.01Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
ScotKelly ScudderNJNJNJPee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
CooperKrista BurrisNJNJNJPee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
Jack TarKelly Scudder12.1110.0112.11Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
HaydenTheresa Foster12.0814.0814.08Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
Sadie SinclairRegan Sinclair14.0311.1114.03Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
CamdenTracy Hughes14.0213.0914.02Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
IndianaKirsten Bayne18.0614.0218.06Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
TageMonica Castor16.0518.0018.00Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
Herky Craig Foster20.1019.0820.10Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
Kona Gabe Swift16.0020.0820.08Triple A - 20' - 21'11"2
JasperJackson Taylor23.0217.0723.02Big League - 22' +1
 
Dive #3
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
RhusMonica Castor6.047.097.09Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
Maui Aedan Swift5.005.045.04Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
HaydenTheresa Foster12.0812.0412.08Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
ChesterTracy Hughes16.0910.0416.09Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
TageMonica Castor14.1011.0214.10Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
ChaseJackson Taylor13.0414.0514.05Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
Herky Craig Foster19.0819.0019.08Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
KonaTracy Hughes16.1017.0717.07Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
JasperJackson Taylor17.0321.0521.05Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
JennyJoe Crilly20.1020.1020.10Triple A - 20' - 21'11"2
 
Dive #4
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
KnoxLeah LarkinNJNJNJPee Wee - 0'-9'11"0
RoxyJoe Crilly12.068.0212.06Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
PepperKeri Walker11.0610.0811.06Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
OtisJoe Crilly10.049.0310.04Little League - 10' - 13'11"3
KaiserKurt Hadfield13.1016.0516.05Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
TageMonica Castor15.0014.0615.00Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
HaydenTheresa Foster13.0714.0114.01Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
Herky Craig Foster17.0019.1119.11Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
JasperJackson Taylor20.0219.0320.02Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
Kona Cassandra Swift22.0222.0622.06Big League - 22' +1
 
Dive #5
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
TallahasseeKirk Dye5.116.036.03Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
BuckJanice VanOrden12.0413.0213.02Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
Jack TarKelly Scudder12.1111.0312.11Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
KonaKristi Urban11.0211.0511.05Little League - 10' - 13'11"3
HaydenTheresa Foster13.0815.0315.03Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
Herky Craig Foster14.0918.0718.07Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
MuddyTodd Mower15.1118.0018.00Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
IndianaKirsten Bayne17.0117.0317.03Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
JennyJoe Crilly19.0521.0821.08Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
RekkerSonja Nordstrom22.1117.0822.11Big League - 22' +1
JasperJackson Taylor22.0719.0422.07Big League - 22' +2
 
Dive #6
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
BearGabe Swift9.009.019.01Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
Jack TarKelly Scudder11.0613.0113.01Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
Maui Aedan Swift10.0110.0410.04Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
KonaKristi Urban16.0911.1216.09Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
GriffenKen Olson16.0710.1016.07Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
ChaseJackson Taylor15.0615.0715.07Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
HaydenTheresa Foster14.119.0214.11Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"4
RaineyMonica Castor12.0514.0314.03Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"5
RekkerSonja Nordstrom19.0315.0119.03Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
GrizzZach Burdick18.0218.0918.09Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
Herky Craig Foster18.0018.0518.05Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
ChesterTracy Hughes17.0818.0418.04Rookie - 17' - 19'11"4
KonaTracy Hughes17.0918.0018.00Rookie - 17' - 19'11"5
JasperJackson Taylor21.0023.1023.10Big League - 22' +1
Kona Cassandra Swift21.0822.0722.07Big League - 22' +2
 
Dive #7
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
RaineyMonica Castor12.0513.0613.06Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
CamdenTracy Hughes14.0315.1115.11Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
HaydenTheresa Foster12.0614.0914.09Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
JasperJackson Taylor19.0119.0719.07Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
Herky Craig Foster16.1018.0618.06Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
GrizzZach Burdick16.0718.0318.03Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
AspenMonica Castor17.0416.0717.04Rookie - 17' - 19'11"4
CubbyJeannette Bosworth17.0416.0317.04Rookie - 17' - 19'11"5
 
Dive #8
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
RadarKC Owens9.036.119.03Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
BearGabe Swift8.047.118.04Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
DukeKannon Thompson7.097.097.09Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
MajorCurtis Galbraith10.0313.0513.05Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
Maui Aedan Swift11.1012.0212.02Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
HaydenTheresa Foster15.0611.0815.06Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
KonaKristi Urban15.0514.0615.05Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
StrokerJackson Taylor14.0214.0514.05Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
IndianaKirsten Bayne18.0416.0318.04Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
JasperJulie Hatch16.0417.0317.03Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
BravoKC Owens20.0420.0820.08Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
Herky Craig Foster14.0920.0120.01Triple A - 20' - 21'11"2
BellaKC Owens23.0324.1024.10Big League - 22' +1
Kona Cassandra Swift24.0322.0324.03Big League - 22' +2
 
Dive #9
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
AngelJackson Taylor9.1111.0211.02Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
HaydenTheresa Foster16.0215.0916.02Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
GunnieGina Cox15.0215.1115.11Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
BaileyBrandy Kramer13.1115.0115.01Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
Thor Lisa Wall13.1014.1014.10Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"4
IndianaKirsten Bayne17.0718.0718.07Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
RekkerSonja Nordstrom17.0916.0117.09Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
GrizzZach Burdick19.0521.0421.04Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
Herky Craig Foster18.0421.0121.01Triple A - 20' - 21'11"2
EdgeCarrie Wesson19.0820.0420.04Triple A - 20' - 21'11"3
JasperJackson Taylor22.0120.0122.01Big League - 22' +1
 
Dive #10
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
AngelJackson Taylor7.0310.0710.07Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
KonaKristi Urban15.0116.0616.06Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
Herky Olivia Scott15.0114.0815.01Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
HaydenTheresa Foster13.1115.0015.00Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
CamdenTracy Hughes14.1113.0914.11Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"4
BaileyJosh Kramer16.0119.0619.06Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
TallahasseeKirk Dye12.1019.0319.03Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
CubbyDillon Bosworth17.1018.0318.03Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
TageMonica Castor18.0215.1118.02Rookie - 17' - 19'11"4
EdgeCarrie Wesson15.0017.0217.02Rookie - 17' - 19'11"5
JasperJackson Taylor17.0321.0221.02Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
GrizzZach Burdick20.0919.0920.09Triple A - 20' - 21'11"2
RekkerSonja Nordstrom22.0618.0322.06Big League - 22' +1
 
Dive #11
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
RhusOlivia Scott8.089.039.03Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
LucienRaeLene Eppard7.074.087.07Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
HaydenTheresa Foster12.0816.0216.02Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
IndianaKirsten Bayne16.0113.0616.01Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
GunnieGina Cox14.1015.1015.10Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
TageMonica Castor15.0815.0415.08Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"4
KonaKristi Urban14.0915.0015.00Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"5
JasperJulie Hatch16.0218.0318.03Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
KaiserKurt Hadfield16.0117.0617.06Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
StrokerDillon Bosworth16.0817.0217.02Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
GrizzZach Burdick20.0820.0020.08Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
Herky Craig Foster19.0920.0320.03Triple A - 20' - 21'11"2
BaileyJosh Kramer20.0018.0620.00Triple A - 20' - 21'11"3
RekkerSonja Nordstrom21.0422.0522.05Big League - 22' +1
 
Dive #12
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
RadarKC Owens9.106.059.10Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
BarrettAsher Reed7.078.118.11Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
DukeKannon Thompson7.035.067.03Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
BearGabe Swift6.117.007.00Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"4
MylesMonica Castor2.111.112.11Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"5
ShadeLuke Larsen11.0013.1113.11Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
Maui Aedan Swift12.0212.0012.02Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
KonaTracy Hughes16.0516.0116.05Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
KonaKristi Urban13.0915.0515.05Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
TageMonica Castor15.0315.0015.03Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
HaydenTheresa Foster14.0514.0014.05Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"4
Herky Craig Foster19.0719.1119.11Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
BaileyJosh Kramer18.1019.0919.09Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
JasperJulie Hatch18.0516.0618.05Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
CubbyDillon Bosworth17.0518.0418.04Rookie - 17' - 19'11"4
KaiserKurt Hadfield16.0518.0418.04Rookie - 17' - 19'11"5
IndianaKirsten Bayne15.1017.0917.09Rookie - 17' - 19'11"6
BravoAsher Reed20.0818.0920.08Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
SageClark Willey19.1120.0220.02Triple A - 20' - 21'11"2
BellaKC Owens25.0324.1025.03Big League - 22' +1
Kona Cassandra Swift21.0022.0722.07Big League - 22' +2
 
Dive #13
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
KonaKristi Urban15.1116.1116.11Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
AspenMonica Castor16.0710.0916.07Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
ChaseJackson Taylor16.0215.0916.02Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
MidnightBrianna Foster10.0615.0515.05Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"4
RaineyOlivia Scott13.0115.0315.03Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"5
HaydenTheresa Foster15.0213.0115.02Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"6
Jack TarKelly Scudder12.0114.1014.10Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"7
PanchoDavid Valdez19.1116.0719.11Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
Herky Craig Foster17.0019.0019.00Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
IndianaKirsten Bayne18.0418.0918.09Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
ChesterTracy Hughes17.0817.0917.09Rookie - 17' - 19'11"4
CubbyDillon Bosworth17.0916.0917.09Rookie - 17' - 19'11"5
TageMonica Castor16.1117.0317.03Rookie - 17' - 19'11"6
BaileyJosh Kramer18.0920.0020.00Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1
Kona Cassandra Swift24.0821.1024.08Big League - 22' +1
JasperJackson Taylor21.0023.0123.01Big League - 22' +2
 
Dive #14
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScoreDivisionPlace
RadarKC Owens9.03NJ9.03Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"1
OtisNancy Crilly8.055.018.05Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"2
BarrettAsher Reed6.037.087.08Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"3
KnoxLeah Larkin0.113.013.01Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"4
CashMarilee Smith2.06NJ2.06Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"5
Maui Aedan Swift13.0612.0013.06Little League - 10' - 13'11"1
HaydenTheresa Foster6.0313.0413.04Little League - 10' - 13'11"2
RaineyJackson Taylor12.0212.1112.11Little League - 10' - 13'11"3
Jack TarKelly Scudder11.0411.1011.10Little League - 10' - 13'11"4
DukeKannon Thompson10.0011.0011.00Little League - 10' - 13'11"5
BearCassandra Swift8.0710.0810.08Little League - 10' - 13'11"6
JasperJulie Hatch16.0416.1016.10Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"1
GriffenMorgan Olson15.0716.0916.09Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"2
MidnightBrianna Foster13.1116.0116.01Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"3
PanchoDavid Valdez13.0515.0315.03Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"4
StrokerDillon Bosworth15.0115.0115.01Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"5
BravoKC Owens19.0819.0819.08Rookie - 17' - 19'11"1
Herky Craig Foster17.1119.0819.08Rookie - 17' - 19'11"2
BaileyJosh Kramer19.0619.0019.06Rookie - 17' - 19'11"3
BellaOlivia Scott18.0216.0918.02Rookie - 17' - 19'11"4
TageMonica Castor17.0917.0417.09Rookie - 17' - 19'11"5
AspenMonica Castor17.0516.0117.05Rookie - 17' - 19'11"6
TallahasseeKirk Dye14.0517.0417.04Rookie - 17' - 19'11"7
KonaKristi Urban16.0117.0217.02Rookie - 17' - 19'11"8
IndianaOlivia Scott17.0015.0117.00Rookie - 17' - 19'11"9
JennyJoe Crilly20.0120.1020.10Triple A - 20' - 21'11"1


Little League - 10' - 13'11" Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
BuckJanice VanOrden17.0914.0417.091
Maui Aedan Swift12.0812.0712.082
DukeKannon Thompson10.099.1110.093
BearCassandra Swift6.116.076.114
RadarKC Owens5.106.106.105
 
Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11" Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
GunnieGina Cox19.0920.1120.111
MidnightBrianna Foster13.0715.0715.072
HaydenTheresa Foster11.0515.0415.043
RaineyMonica Castor12.0111.0512.014
Jack TarKelly Scudder10.1111.0311.035
 
Rookie - 17' - 19'11" Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
PanchoDavid Valdez19.1119.0119.111
IndianaKirsten Bayne17.1115.6217.112
JasperJulie Hatch12.0216.0916.093
TallahasseeKirk Dye10.0515.0715.074
ChaseJackson Taylor13.0711.1113.075
 
Triple A - 20' - 21'11" Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
JennyJoe Crilly19.0521.0721.071
Herky Craig Foster20.0621.0521.052
BravoKC Owens21.0118.0721.013
GrizzZach Burdick20.1117.0920.114
BaileyJosh Kramer19.0215.0519.025
 
Big League - 22' + Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
BellaKC Owens25.0925.0425.091
Kona Cassandra Swift23.0621.0823.062
RekkerSonja Nordstrom19.0119.0919.093
 
Junior Handler Finals
DogHandlerJump #1Jump #2ScorePlace
JasperJackson Taylor21.0320.1021.031
Kona Gabe Swift20.0618.1020.062
BravoAsher Reed19.0219.0219.023
BellaOlivia Scott16.0516.0316.054
IndianaOlivia Scott14.0415.0615.065
BearGabe Swift7.097.117.116