2017 Rankings

Click on dog name for more detail


Division: Big League - 22' +
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1RicochetBorder Collie - WhippetJJ Bowen, Candis Amasalian27.0625.09--154.07
2RiverAustralian Cattle DogVit Kruml, Gabi Knudson25.1122.0725.02633.04
3BrooklynLabrador Retriever - BlackPam Sheets 25.0024.00--192.04
4RemyBelgian MalinoisKeith Leo24.1118.1124.04341.10
5SkyBelgian MalinoisJeff Bouchillon24.0922.1024.03548.03
6LuluJrt - BcHanna crawford 24.0823.0724.03236.03
7KylieGerman short hair pointerGeorge shelton24.0221.0922.08217.11
8Chester 3Chesapeake Bay RetrieverMary McHugh23.1121.0723.00302.06
9PyroBorder CollieEddy Aldridge23.0913.0520.07377.07
10CASHLabrador RetrieverLynn Bishop23.0421.05--128.09
10LegendDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian23.0420.0121.09361.07
12Luna Belgian sheepdog Stefanie Loraas 22.0819.0120.11267.02
13WillowBelgian TervurenEmily Goodman22.0521.05--128.11
14SashaChesapeake Bay RetrieverSummer Cremo, Jackson Taylor22.0219.0420.03232.10
15Ollie Labrador Andrea Maudsley, Cathy Segura22.0019.0121.07650.01

Division: Triple A - 20' - 21'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1OliverLabrador Retriever - YellowKate Bernstein21.1120.07--82.04
2Doc HolidayLabrador RetrieverMike Moritz21.0619.11--119.08
3DaisyGolden RetrieverJennifer Yanez21.0419.0319.07192.10
3SwitchWhippetPeggy Knapp21.0418.0219.11290.11
5SoxAmerican dingo/ husky mixHolly Wagoner21.0316.04--98.03
5AnselBelgian Malinois Steve Heine21.0315.1118.05191.03
7SKYEGolden RetrieverSherryl Howell21.0017.01--102.06
8TaterAustralian Cattle DogGabi Knudson, Vit Kruml20.1117.1020.08499.08
9LondonBorderjackCandis Amasalian20.0817.1020.04393.01
10Pro BORN- March 16, 2016Candis Amasalian20.0718.0119.04253.10
11GunnarBelgian MalinoisVicki Bouchillon20.0619.11--119.10
12Jake D. PeabooAmerican Pit Bull TerrierBeverly Familar20.0317.0719.06351.08

Division: Rookie - 17' - 19'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1TributeDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian19.0414.0818.06352.05
2FuseBorder Jack - Jack Russell TerrierLoren Shepard18.1115.1117.10479.00
3MajorLabradorCorey Hels18.1017.10--107.01
4Tantrum!Jack Russell TerrierSteve Shepard18.0515.0217.02425.10
5AmpBorder Whippet - WhippetSteve Shepard18.0214.0016.11421.07
5PhoebeDoberman PinscherErika Heine18.0215.0817.10439.07
7TrojanLabrador Retriever - YellowEric Sheets, Pam Sheets18.0014.09--118.00
7LukeLabrador Retriever Kathy Burkhart 18.0015.0816.08219.06
9BrodyLabradoodlePam Lucado17.1015.0517.03247.06
10KoaDobermanKyle Myler17.0716.09--33.06
11DukeGolden RetrieverGreg Roberts17.0216.04--65.04
11Adelaide (Deedle)Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog - Australian Cattle DogDiane Schlesinger, Amy Diehl17.0215.06--124.03

Division: Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1Dylan AKA Cannon BallAmerican Staffordshire TerrierLori Miller, Kathy Burkhart 16.1115.07--93.06
2LaniPam Lucado16.1015.0015.07150.05
3CamdenNova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever/Border Collie MixTracy Hughes, Thanh Nguyen16.0815.09--94.10
4JackAustralian Cattle Dog Savannah McCorkle, Susan Lewis 16.0510.0814.02277.11
4PlatoDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian16.0513.0915.03165.00
6JakeGerman ShepardDebbie Kozin16.0216.00--32.01
7HazelLabrador Retriever MixKenny Rowland16.0113.0115.01210.03
7Dunkin'Australian ShepherdCristina Maxwell16.0114.0415.10316.10
9DallasLabrador Retriever - BlackTracy Ecks16.0012.04--98.09
9AlexisLabrador - Golden RetrieverSusanna Gan16.0013.0914.10138.01
11RiskMiniature American ShepherdCristina Maxwell15.0810.0512.05146.11
11DudleyGerman ShepherdDaniel Campbell15.0812.05--99.05
13NanookAmerican Pit Bull TerrierBeverly Familar15.0613.0514.11188.01
13TallyMini AussieJoann Keller15.0613.0414.08213.08
15CarbonMalinoisCorey Hels15.0313.07--81.08
15AthenaLab MixSusanna Gan15.0312.0814.07228.05
17YogiGolden RetrieverJoann Keller15.0210.0813.09343.04
18KalaniGolden RetrieverAndra Lew15.0113.09--82.11
19DJAustralian ShepherdCristina Maxwell14.0911.10--71.04
20Olive Labrador RetrieverRobert Maudsley14.0812.0414.02271.11
20ChampEnglish Springer SpanielBlaise stahly14.0813.07--108.09
22PaddyLabrador RetrieverMaureen Davis14.0712.0913.03128.01
23RyderLabrador - PointerVit Kruml, Gabi Knudson14.069.0913.08117.10
23Graciegolden retrieverSusan Black14.0611.11--95.10
23BambooDouble doodlePam Lucado14.0612.0012.06120.00
26E.A. MY LIL ANABORDER COLLIEEddy Aldridge14.059.02--73.07
27JoZieWhippet - JackRick/Sue Langelier14.0111.1113.02167.09
27BravaBelgian MalinoisVicki Bouchillon14.0113.08--54.11
29Raven D. RockstarBelgian Malenois MixJames Wall14.0013.03--79.07
29DelaneyFlat-Coated RetrieverCindy Stratton14.007.069.1190.09

Division: Little League - 10' - 13'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1SelannePitbull - Labrador JJ Bowen13.1112.03--49.02
2Voila Beauceron Cristina Maxwell13.0710.0311.08165.02
3SkyeGolden retrieverSusan Black13.0612.0212.07122.04
4Brat - She was born in 2016Susan Lewis , Candis Amasalian13.008.0511.10236.10
5DaggerBorder Collie - WhippetVal Pearson12.1011.0512.04137.10
6ChaseChesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes, Thanh Nguyen12.0911.09--70.09
7LillyBorder CollieEddy Aldridge, Juan Maldonado Aldridge12.0810.0111.06182.04
8Encore Doberman PinscherCristina Maxwell12.049.08--77.08
9RoscoeLabrador Retriever - Australian Cattle DogDiane Schlesinger, Fil Griego12.0111.01--44.06
10SabreBelgian Malinois - Siberian HuskyVal Pearson11.0710.0211.00122.08
11KiyahMikako Ito11.0311.02--22.04
12CaliLabrador RetrieverJennifer Cooper11.008.0910.04298.11
13JackDaniel Campbell10.119.05--18.10
14HarleyJack Russell TerrierHannah OMalley10.089.05--18.11
14GypsyBlk labBlaise stahly10.088.089.0487.03
16Sevynborder collie, border terrier, whippet, staffordshire bull terrier, jack russellDan Balza10.079.0710.0096.03
17TruckerCatahoulaGabi Knudson10.014.11--19.09
18Mayhem Doberman Cristina Maxwell10.007.03--58.06

Division: Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1TillyStandard Schnauzer - Salt & PepperJulie Preston9.067.068.08120.02
1TangoStandard SchnauzerJulie Preston9.067.018.07100.03
3FinnDobermanSavannah McCorkle9.034.07--9.03
4NuckiePit Bull mixHolly Wagoner9.027.09--31.01
5NestleLabrador Retriever - ChocolateSteve Ecks9.008.02--16.05
6SkyeGerman Shepard MixHilda Ding8.048.03--16.06
7NevinGolden RetrieverSarah Ball8.035.11--35.11
8BaylorGolden RetrieverSarah Ball7.086.05--38.11
9BarleyEnglish Bull dog/Staffordshire terrier mixEric Sheets, Pam Sheets 6.115.11--47.05
9KissBorder CollieDan Balza6.115.04--42.09
11AppleGolden RetrieverDiane Schlesinger6.066.03--12.06
12IvyWeimaranerCathy Segura5.063.08--14.09
13Crazy DaisyChinese Crested Powderpuff Erika Heine4.113.054.0382.09
13Axl RoseJack Russell TerrierHanna crawford 4.114.01--8.02
15FridaDoberman PinscherCraig Wong4.073.003.0736.00
16KonaPippetCJ Summers3.092.09--11.02