2015 Rankings

Click on dog name for more detail


Division: Big League - 22' +
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1BrooklynLabrador Retriever - BlackPam Sheets25.0222.0723.11361.10
2KingDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian25.0121.0323.02383.03
3Ollie Labrador Cathy Segura24.0720.1023.09875.02
4JasperBlack Lab/Aussie ShepherdJackson Taylor, Julie Hatch, Randi Musser24.0419.0623.04624.03
4LegendDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian24.0422.1123.09505.04
6MokiLabrador Retriever - BlackJan Jorgensen24.0119.1022.05595.10
7EllyLabrador Retriever - BlackJan Jorgensen23.0721.0122.11592.07
8RiverAustralian Cattle DogVit Kruml23.0221.0422.05384.05
9PlatoDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian22.1018.1020.10264.06
10AndyLabrador RetrieverKathy Burkhart 22.0018.0920.10676.10

Division: Triple A - 20' - 21'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1LondonBorderjackCandis Amasalian21.1016.0719.00299.08
2PISMOLabrador RetrieverRiley Weinstein, Tyler Weinstein21.0918.1120.11607.10
3Adelaide (Deedle)Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog - Australian Cattle DogAmy Diehl21.0416.0818.10368.01
4ChaseChesapeake Bay RetrieverCassie Hauck, Teri Hauck, Jackson Taylor, Tracy Hughes21.0016.0619.11661.11
5SashaChesapeake Bay RetrieverSummer Cremo20.5019.0121.04764.05
6LanakilaBorder CollieEva Gutierrez20.1118.08--112.02
7Doc HolidayLabrador RetrieverMike Moritz20.1020.04--81.05
8CamdenNova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever/Border Collie MixThanh Nguyen, Tracy Hughes, Bennett Gardemann20.0817.1119.10754.04
9ChesterChesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes, Randi Musser, Jackson Taylor, Landry Gardemann, Ryan Miller20.0417.0119.05719.07

Division: Rookie - 17' - 19'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1TrojanLabrador Retriever - YellowEric Sheets19.1118.06--74.02
2PyroBorder CollieEddy Aldridge19.1012.0015.06216.10
2CharlieLabrador RetrieverErick Lindley, Nicole Romero19.1016.0418.07360.07
4OnyxLabrador Retriever - BlackAndy LaRochelle19.0918.09--112.09
5AlexisLabrador - Golden RetrieverSusanna Gan19.0817.0318.09484.04
6BrodyLabradoodlePam Lucado19.0717.1018.09357.00
7AmpBorder Whippet - WhippetSteve Shepard, Loren Shepard19.0615.0718.01312.01
8JanaLabrador Retriever - BlackSusan C. Smith19.0017.05--139.07
8DustyLabrador Retriever - YellowChris Kakuuchi19.0016.0718.05498.04
10PhoenixDutch ShepherdSadot (sa-doe) Aldaco18.1117.11--107.10
11TroublinaAustralian Cattle Dog - Labrador RetrieverAmy Diehl, Fil Grego18.0713.0116.04289.05
12KeeloDoberman PinscherKyle Myler, Jennie Byassee18.0615.0617.07342.07
12DallasLabrador Retriever - BlackTracy Ecks18.0616.0317.10457.03
14SoxAmerican dingo/ husky mixHolly Wagoner18.0517.06--140.06
15AitanaDutch ShepherdTina Nathalia18.0416.10--101.00
16Jake D. PeabooAmerican Pit Bull TerrierBeverly Familar18.0215.0417.05460.04
17FuseBorder Jack - Jack Russell TerrierLoren Shepard18.0115.1017.07412.10
17SkeeterAmerican Pit Bull TerrierAndrea Johnson18.0115.0717.02219.00
19GunnarBelgian MalinoisVicki Bouchillion18.0016.0216.10194.02
20TritonChesapeake Bay RetrieverSandy Lewis17.1017.02--68.09
21Dylan AKA Cannon BallAmerican Staffordshire TerrierBrooke Nagel, Jackson Taylor, Ryan Miller17.0915.0517.04832.10
22OdinChesapeake Bay RetrieverSusan C. Smith17.0816.03--97.08
23Tantrum!Jack Russell TerrierSteve Shepard, Loren Shepard17.0714.0616.10349.11
24LaniPam Lucado17.0614.1116.00238.11
24TributeDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian17.0614.0216.06256.00
24PaddyLabrador RetrieverMaureen Davis17.0613.0416.07294.08
24KalaniGolden RetrieverAndra Lew17.0615.0717.00312.03
24SkarBelgian MalinoisTroy Smith17.0611.05--68.08
29SkeeterMiniature Australian ShepherdCandis Amasalian17.0514.1016.03178.06
30HugoBorder CollieHsieh Kaian17.0414.11--59.08
31SkyBelgian MalinoisJeff Bouchillon17.0314.0315.10171.01
32PhoebeDoberman PinscherErika Heine17.0111.1014.10333.03
32TaterAustralian Cattle DogGabi Knudson17.0114.0315.09286.01
34MylesLabrador RetrieverAlison Enoch-Morris17.0012.0916.01179.02

Division: Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1KoaDobermanKyle Myler16.1114.1015.10208.03
1CLUTCH Pitt Bull/American bulldogAl Thielemann 16.1116.09--33.06
3MaeveDutch ShepherdTina Nathalia16.0715.05--61.09
4BreezeBorder CollieKyle Myler16.0614.06--58.00
4PachoSpanish water dogLynn Ward16.0616.01--96.08
6Kona KaiLabradoodlePam Lucado16.0511.0913.06117.11
7KimaDutch ShepherdJacquie Ochsner16.0414.0615.03174.03
8TruckerCatahoulaGabi Knudson16.0314.03--28.06
9JagerLabrador Retriever - BlackSharon Starr16.0216.01--32.03
10RebelLabrador RetrieverAmanda Forsyth15.0615.04--30.09
11QuinShari Hoots15.0413.03--79.11
12BellaLabrador Retriever - YellowMarilyn Longo15.0315.03--30.06
13SammieLabrador RetrieverErick Lindley, Nikko Romero15.0211.0914.09259.03
13Raven D. RockstarBelgian Malenois MixJames Wall15.0213.0514.11483.06
15SeatonGolden RetrieverSandy Storrie14.1114.06--29.00
16SparkyLabrador RetrieverChris Weiland14.0812.00--48.01
17LYNWOOD AM STAFF/BOXER/BULL DOGAdam Fein14.0512.02--97.11
18ARROWBorder CollieEddy Aldridge14.0310.0713.03191.06
18KahluaLabrador Retriever - ChocolateSharon Starr14.0313.11--27.10

Division: Little League - 10' - 13'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1KonaDobermanCandis Amasalian13.1112.0213.03170.11
2Voila Beauceron Cristina Maxwell13.1012.0513.04298.06
3SkyeGolden retrieverSusan Black13.0811.0112.05111.07
4RoscoeLabrador Retriever - Australian Cattle DogAmy Diehl13.0510.0913.00236.07
5PaikeaBelgian MalinoisSusan C. Smith12.0610.09--86.03
6NanookAmerican Pit Bull TerrierBeverly Familar12.0110.0511.09209.07
7JasperLabrador RetrieverKristie Cervantez11.0810.06--42.03
7Mayhem Doberman Cristina Maxwell11.088.0810.01209.00
9NestleLabrador Retriever - ChocolateSteve Ecks11.028.0610.06239.10
9SpookyAustrailian KelpieEddy Aldridge11.027.10--47.05
11HarleyJack Russell TerrierHannah OMalley11.019.009.11145.02
11LillyBorder CollieEddy Aldridge11.019.0210.03165.05
11Dunkin'Australian ShepherdCristina Maxwell11.019.0810.09233.06
14Encore Doberman PinscherCristina Maxwell11.009.0310.08204.08
15PennyLab MixDarrell Clifton10.1110.01--40.07
16LynnLab MixMaureen Davis10.107.038.10188.08
17CashPit Bull - BoxerTroy Smith10.098.06--51.03
18CougarLabrador Retriever - YellowRandi Musser, Chris Kakuuchi, Brian Jorgensen10.088.1010.03302.07
19RAMBOJACK RUSSELL MIXLori Signs10.049.07--57.07
20CaliLabrador RetrieverJennifer Cooper, Chris Kakuuchi10.018.019.05468.11

Division: Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1NuckiePit Bull mixHolly Wagoner9.097.007.0984.00
2BambooDouble doodlePam Lucado9.077.059.01149.07
3FlorMiniature Pinscher MixTracy Hughes9.005.118.03130.08
4MuddyGolden RetrieverSandy Storrie8.088.01--16.03
5AugustDanish Swedish FarmdogLinda Avsharian8.066.037.0388.04
6CosmoLabrador Retriever - BlackJanet DeLatorre8.055.09--46.06
7TillyStandard Schnauzer - Salt & PepperCristina Maxwell8.046.118.01153.00
7DragonParson RussellKyle Myler8.045.086.1179.11
7LokiLabrador RetrieverLiz Naguib8.047.02--28.09
10NuggetMaltipooTracy Hughes7.086.037.02112.06
11Kai KalaGolden RetrieverSandy Storrie7.037.01--14.03
12JakeAustralian Cattle DogHannah OMalley7.004.065.1154.00
13KiraGolden RetrieverSandy Storrie6.075.11--11.10
14ROSIEAmerican Foxhound - BeagleAnn LeShay6.015.01--10.03
15OnyxLabrador RetrieverCrystal Davieau5.082.10--5.08
16DexterAmerican Staffordshire TerrierMariana Mekelburg5.014.08--9.04
17MACHOTeddy Rosevelt TerrierHeather Signs4.094.05--8.10
18PuffnStuffMaltipooTracy Hughes4.082.11--17.09
19Little DudeChihuahua - Italian GreyhoundMariana Mekelburg3.103.06--7.01
20OrlandoBorder CollieSun Yin3.062.11--5.10
21HuniuBorder CollieXu Long1.080.10--1.08