2013 Rankings

Click on dog name for more detail


Division: Big League - 22' +
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1BrooklynLabrador Retriever - BlackPam Sheets25.0522.03--133.11
2JasperBlack Lab/Aussie ShepherdJulie Hatch, Jackson Taylor23.0620.0523.00817.10
3BellaChesapeake Bay Retriever KC Owens, Tracy Hughes, Christy Drake22.1121.0122.01253.05
4PanchoLabrador Retriever - BlackDavid Valdez22.0721.07--86.05
5KingDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian22.0321.0021.04210.03
6EllyLabrador Retriever - BlackBrian Jorgensen, Jan Jorgensen22.0118.10--113.03

Division: Triple A - 20' - 21'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1NevadaBorder CollieShari Robinson21.1118.1020.09301.09
2HazelLabrador Retriever MixKenny Rowland21.0718.0120.01217.05
3PepperLabrador Retriever - BlackScott Trowbridge21.0619.11--79.11
4DustyLabrador Retriever - YellowChris Kakuuchi21.0218.0120.04435.04
5GunnerGerman Shorthaired PointerCandis Amasalian21.0118.0118.08181.06
6OliverLabrador Retriever - YellowKate Bernstein20.1117.0718.05175.11
7MuddyLabrador Retriever - YellowTodd Mower20.1019.01--114.08
7KaiLabrador Retriever - ChocolatePaul Wadsworth20.1020.03--40.06
9DrakeLabrador RetrieverGilbert Latta20.0918.0819.06187.04
10PaisleyBelgian MalinoisEdie Schoepp20.0815.0818.05251.09
11QueenieLabrador Retriever - BlackNikki Wegner, Theresa Foster20.0617.1119.08287.06
12BuckGolden RetrieverJanice VanOrden, Chet VanOrden20.0518.0819.06187.03
13LegendDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian20.0418.0819.10187.01
13ChesterChesapeake Bay RetrieverChristy Drake, Tracy Hughes, Jackson Taylor20.0417.0719.08527.08
15TankLabrador Retriever - BlackBob Lockwood20.0319.04--116.02
16BaileyLabrador Retriever - BlackJosh Kramer20.0117.0318.04207.00
16ZookaDoberman PinscherKyle Myler20.0119.06--39.00
18IndianaGolden RetrieverKirsten Bayne, Craig Foster20.0017.0218.11309.04
18PlatoDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian20.0016.02--129.10

Division: Rookie - 17' - 19'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1BreezeBorder CollieKyle Myler19.1016.02--97.02
2SoxAmerican dingo/ husky mixHolly Wagoner19.0715.0218.11303.11
3DieselLabrador Retriever - BlackMarc Marsceill19.0618.11--75.11
4JakeGolden Retrieverkristina serna19.0517.0418.04208.00
5MokiLabrador Retriever - BlackBrian Jorgensen, Jan Jorgensen19.0317.05--104.06
6LondonBorderjackCandis Amasalian19.0215.0016.05150.05
7DallasLabrador Retriever - BlackTracy Ecks19.0015.0917.10221.06
8Doc HolidayLabrador RetrieverMike 18.0917.11--71.09
9Herky Labrador Retriever - BlackCraig Foster18.0816.0918.02470.07
10SashaChesapeake Bay RetrieverSummer Cremo18.0516.08--133.09
10ChaseChesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes, Jackson Taylor18.0516.0317.10423.08
12BrindleChesapeake Bay RetrieverParis Lemons18.0317.02--103.03
12CubbyEnglish Springer SpanielGordon Bosworth, Dillon Bosworth18.0315.1116.07159.04
14RyderLabrador Retriever - ChocolateLaura Lockwood18.0114.07--116.10
14HaydenLabrador Retriever - BlackTheresa Foster18.0114.0817.07383.00
14Tantrum!Jack Russell TerrierSteve Shepard18.0112.0114.03169.09
17DakotaLabrador Retriever - YellowMarc Marsceill17.0817.02--34.04
18CamdenNova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever/Border Collie MixTracy Hughes, Jackson Taylor17.0614.1117.00358.04
19TallahasseeLabrador Retriever - YellowKirk Dye17.0415.07--62.07
20SkeeterMiniature Australian ShepherdCandis Amasalian17.0316.04--98.01
20JagerLabrador Retriever - BlackSharon Starr17.0315.0016.03150.05
20BrodyLabradoodlePam Lucado17.0315.0816.05219.04

Division: Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1TageLabrador Retriever - YellowMonica Castor16.1014.0816.02294.03
2SageLabrador Retriever - YellowClark Willey16.0916.05--32.11
3MidnightBlack Lab/Greyhound MixBrianna Foster16.0515.01--30.03
4PhoebeLabrador RetrieverMarilyn Barrett16.0315.07--125.00
4KonaChesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes16.0315.07--31.02
6TrojanLabrador Retriever - YellowPam Sheets15.1114.03--85.11
6OliverLabrador RetrieverSue Sunderland15.1115.02--60.09
8CopperBrittanyThomas Sorrells15.0714.04--28.09
9SeatonGolden RetrieverSandy Storrie15.0414.03--57.02
10StrokerEnglish Springer SpanielJeannette Bosworth, Dillon Bosworth15.0213.1114.09167.06
11GaryNewfoundlandNicolette Holferty15.0114.08--58.10
11KimaDutch ShepherdTroy Smith15.0113.08--54.11
13BearGolden RetrieverTony Santero15.0013.06--54.03
13Raven D. RockstarBelgian Malenois MixJames Wall, Nathanial Nevarez15.0011.1013.03166.09
15FuseBorder Jack - Jack Russell TerrierLoren Shepard14.1111.1013.10142.06
16Kona KaiLabradoodlePam Lucado14.0913.11--55.08
17DibsNova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Stacey Steimle14.0814.07--29.02
18ShredderLabrador Retriever - BlackMary Craig14.0612.08--50.08
19XaviLabrador RetrieverKaren Ramos14.0413.04--53.07
19TritonChesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes14.0411.0913.00165.07
19RoscoeAustalian ShepherdJenice Gilliland14.0414.01--28.03
19JanaLabrador Retriever - BlackSusan C. Smith14.0410.09--64.07
19BreezieLabrador RetrieverDiane Matsuura14.0413.01--52.07
24KahluaLabrador Retriever - ChocolateSharon Starr14.0313.07--109.00
25MillyLabrador Retriever - BlackTracy Forst14.0111.07--69.11
25BarrettLabrador Retriever - ChocolateAsher Reed14.0113.07--27.03

Division: Little League - 10' - 13'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
18-BallGerman Shorthaired PointerBeth Worrell13.1112.03--73.07
2SageChesapeake Bay RetrieverNate Adams13.1012.03--49.00
3VeniceDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian13.0912.00--72.01
4BellaLabrador Retriever - YellowSharon Starr13.0810.10--65.03
5SiLabrador Retriever - YellowKelsey Perkins13.0413.03--26.07
6BlueLabrador Retriever - ChocolateRyan Miller13.039.1010.1098.04
7SharkRottweilerJaclyn Petersen12.086.0410.0389.06
8DaxLabrador Retriever - BlackMarc Marsceill12.0610.11--65.06
8NykeeGerman Shepard MixKelly Carlson12.0612.02--24.04
10Kai KalaGolden RetrieverSandy Storrie12.0510.04--62.05
11TruckerCatahoulaVit Kruml12.0411.08--23.05
12LaniPam Lucado12.0210.10--65.03
12PeanutAmerican Pit Bull TerrierMichelle Preston, Josh Preston12.028.1111.0089.02
14TrippLabrador RetrieverJan Perkins11.1011.08--23.05
15BentleyLabrador Retriever - YellowDave Encheff11.0810.07--42.05
16KarmaBorder CollieShari Robinson11.078.0310.0383.02
17Chase MeJack Russell TerrierLaurie Thomson Naylor11.0210.07--63.10
18CougarLabrador Retriever - YellowChris Kakuuchi, Jackson Taylor, Ryan Miller, Brooke Nagel11.008.0710.00207.00
19EllieGolden RetrieverScott Rodee10.109.06--19.01
20MelbourneMiniature Australian ShepherdCJ Fithian10.098.119.0389.10
21OdinChesapeake Bay RetrieverSusan C. Smith10.0610.03--20.07
22PaisleyLabrador Retriever - YellowLaurel Schuman10.039.00--36.02
23Dylan AKA Cannon BallAmerican Staffordshire TerrierBrooke Nagel, Jackson Taylor10.029.039.08186.01
23BuzzLabrador RetrieverAmber Clark10.029.06--38.00
25AngelGolden LabradoodleJackson Taylor10.008.04--66.11

Division: Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1NestleLabrador Retriever - ChocolateSteve Ecks9.118.019.0097.08
2HopiBorder CollieLauralyn Johnson9.108.03--33.02
3StellaLabrador Retriever - ChocolateAnthony Woerner9.097.09--62.00
4DoesheBorder Collie/LabLaurie Thomson Naylor9.087.11--47.06
5Bailey "Bug"Labrador Retriever - YellowBrittin Mower9.078.10--35.05
6PaxtonLabrador Retriever - YellowJulie Hatch, Alexis Taylor9.057.038.10219.03
7HarleyJack Russell TerrierHannah OMalley9.006.04--38.03
8SydneyMiniature Australian ShepherdCJ Fithian8.097.057.0974.03
9CaliLabrador RetrieverJennifer Cooper8.046.107.06123.02
10KnoxWeimaranerLeah Larkin, Leah8.034.01--8.03
11MauiBelgian MalinoisKyle , Jennie Byassee8.027.03--29.02
12AthenaAmerican Pit Bull Terrier Jenn7.107.03--14.06
13LancelottBlack Labrador RetrieverDavid Valdez7.067.05--14.11
14MollyAustralian Shepherd / BlackJulie Forward7.005.05--10.11
15CosmoLabrador Retriever - BlackJanet DeLatorre6.055.00--30.03
16JakeAustralian Cattle DogJennie Byassee6.005.07--33.09
17BanditAustalian Shepherd/LabJenice Gilliland5.115.07--11.03
18YodaAmerican Staffordshire TerrierJody Mumcian5.085.03--10.06
19TessaBorder Collie/ACDJenice Gilliland5.055.04--10.09
20SammyLabrador Retriever - BlackTheresa Foster5.032.00--8.03
20DexterAmerican Staffordshire TerrierMariana Mekelburg5.034.10--9.09
22Rush Jack Russell TerrierLaurie Thomson Naylor4.093.05--13.10
23YogiLabrador Retriever - BlackMarilyn Barrett4.074.07--9.02
24KenoDachshundLaurie Thomson Naylor4.012.00--4.01
25MooseLabradoodlePam Lucado4.002.03--13.10
25FlorMiniature Pinscher MixTracy Hughes4.003.02--19.03